Officers

President
Kenneth Sulzer
Proskauer Rose LLP
2049 Century Park East Ste 3200
Los Angeles CA 90062
ksulzer@proskauer.com

President-Elect
David Willingham
Caldwell Leslie & Proctor PC
725 S Figueroa St, 31st Fl
Los Angeles CA 90017-5524
willingham@caldwell-leslie.com

Treasurer
Matthew Close
O'Melveny & Myers LLP
400 S. Hope St.
Los Angeles CA 90071
mclose@omm.com

Secretary
Hilary Potashner
Office of the Federal Public Defender
321 East 2nd Street
Los Angeles CA 90012
hilary_potashner@fd.org


 
Home


Coming Events


TRIBUTE TO CHIEF JUDGE KOZINSKI
December 02, 2014
Time: 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
To celebrate his tenure as Chief Judge of the U.S. Court of Appeals for the 9th Circuit
The FBA cordially invites you to join us as we pay tribute to....
THE HONORABLE ALEX KOZINSKI
Location: Richard H. Chambers - U.S. Court of Appeals Building
125 South Grand Avenue
Pasadena, California 91105
Complimentary parking is available across the street from the courthouse
Click here for registration flyer and additional information
Click here to register online




See Previous Events

Photos of Previous Events


 

 

 

 
Saturday, 22 November 2014


Board Members

Past Presidents

2012-2013 Evan A. Jenness
2011-2012 Jeffrey Rutherford
2010-2011 Mary Carter Andrues
2009-2010 Yolanda Orozco
2008-2009 Fred A. Rowley, Jr
2007-2008 Gary Lincenberg
2006-2007 Janet I. Levine
2005-2006 Lorraine L. Loder
2004-2005 Brian J. Hennigan
2003-2004 Mark A. Byrne
2002-2003 Marc A. Becker
2001-2002 Richard Marmaro
2000-2001
Jerome H. Craig
1999-2000 Richard H. Kirschner
1998-1999 Thomas Holliday
1997-1998 Brad D. Brian
1996-1997 James L. Goldman
1995-1996 Leslie R. Horowitz
1994-1995 Molly Munger
1993-1994 John R. Sommer
1992-1993 Patricia A. Mitchell
1991-1992 William James
1990-1991 Howard O. Boltz
1989-1990 Joan S. Ortolano
1988-1989 Richard E. Drooyan
1987-1988 Edward M. Robbins, Jr.
1986-1987 Christine L. Harwell
1985-1986 Donald C. Smaltz
1984-1985 Felicia Duque Black
1983-1984 John A. Lapinski
1982-1983 Robert C. Bonner
1981-1982 Robert L. Fenton
1980-1981 Meredith C. Taylor
1979-1980 John D. Vandevelde
1978-1979 Charles Jegikowski
1977-1978 Hon. Barry Russell
1976-1977 Robert M. Talcott
1975-1976 James D. Murray
1974-1975 Arnold G. Regardie
1973-1974 Rex W. Kellough
1972-1973 James R. Dooley
1971-1972 Hon. Richard M. Mosk
1970-1971 Donald A. Fareed
1969-1970 Morton B. Jackson
1968-1969 Hon. Matthew M. Byrne, Jr.
1967-1968 Miles J. Rubin
1966-1967 Vincent C. Page
1965-196b Thomas J. Sullivan
1964-1965 Edward R. McHale
1963-1964 Carla A. Hills
1962-1963 Carla A. Hills
1961-1962 Ernest Mortenson
1960-1961 Richard A. Lavine
1959-1960 Lloyd F. Dune
1958-1959 Lloyd F. Dune
1957-1958 Robert K. Grean
1956-1957 Max F. Deutz
1955-1956 Tobias G. Klinger
1954-1955 Laughlin E. Waters